Virgin cacao butter - 60g

Virgin cacao butter - 60g
Virgin cacao butter - 60g Virgin cacao butter - 60g Virgin cacao butter - 60g Virgin cacao butter - 60g

Price: € 4.25 (€ 7.08 / 100 g)

Our featured products
  • Zoya favourite!
Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
SKU: SKU6487
EAN: 3800231691803
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 4.25
Add to Wishlist

We love it!

Marked as Zoya's favourite product



Description

VIRGIN CACAO BUTTER smells so good that we'd like to share it with you. It comes from the cocoa bean, has wonderful chocolate aroma and is a fabulous skin food. It can be a little hard in texture, but simply take a small amount, let it melt in your hands, apply to skin and enjoy its rich natural scent. This virgin cacao butter is a real butter - contains no added water or fillers.

Directions for use:

Apply to face and body to hydrate the skin deeply. Helps reduce stretch marks. Rich moisturizer to keep skin in healthy & smooth condition.

Ingredients (INCI):

*Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter (Unrefined organic cacao butter)

This product is 100% natural, cool-melted under 40ºС.

Warning:

Don't forget that butters don't like high temperatures. If you leave the tin on the beach or at some very hot place, the butter will melt and possibly form little lumps. This is normal reaction and shouldn't worry you - you could use your favourite butter again, it will only be softer and with light peeling effect.

60g

60g of cacao butter equals ca. 65ml

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.55
    Our shea butter is unrefined and cold-pressed, extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is solid аt room temperature, off-white, with a thick nutty aroma. Shea butter is great for moisturizing, nurturing and softening the skin and can relieve irritation. It can be used as a hair mask, as lip balm or as a soothing after-sun lotion.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.25
    Organic Coconut Oil 200 ml. The difference between coconut oil and other oils is in the fat molecule. All fats and oils are composed of molecules called fatty acids. There are two methods of classifying fatty acids. The first you are probably familiar with, is based on saturation.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy