Virgin Coconut Oil - 60 g

Price: € 3.25 (€ 5.42 / 100 g)

Our featured products
  • Zoya favourite!
  • Bestselling
Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
SKU: SKU6488
EAN: 3800231691810
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 3.25
Add to Wishlist

We love it!

Marked as Zoya's favourite product



Description

This wonderful coconut oil smells absolutely gorgeous. 100% natural & cold pressed, it has a pure white colour & a superb coconut aroma.

As a moisturiser, coconut oil absorbs very readily into the skin and keeps it soft, but not greasy. More of a coconut 'butter' at normal room temperature, it is softer than shea butter and melts quickly on the skin. If you kept it in a warm place it will melt into a light oil.

Use:

Coconut oil can be used as an excellent all over body moisturiser. It helps to reduce chronic skin dryness and aids the removal of the outer layer of dead skin cells, making the skin smoother. The small molecular structure of coconut oil allows for easy absorption through the skin, giving it a soft, smooth texture.

Organic coconut oil is wonderful to use as a hair conditioner as it softens the hair and conditions the scalp. Using the coconut oil as a pre-wash conditioner can help combat dandruff. Coconut oil is famed for its ability to strengthen the structure of damaged, devitalized hair being an effective lubricator. It also softens the hair shaft through the action of minerals such as magnesium, potassium, calcium, and iron. The best way to apply the coconut oil is to massage the oil gently into the scalp and leave for up to half an hour before shampooing out. You can leave on as long as you wish, but this will make it harder to shampoo out as it cools!

Contraindications:

Due to the 100% solid fatty acid content, coconut oil should not be used on oily, large-pored or acne-prone skin, as it can further enlarge pores or clog them.

Ingredients:

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera).

Totally free from bleaching agents, it has not been deodorised!

60g

*60g of coconut oil equals ca. 65ml


Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is availabale after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.85
    Our shea butter is unrefined and cold-pressed, extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is solid аt room temperature, off-white, with a thick nutty aroma. Shea butter is great for moisturizing, nurturing and softening the skin and can relieve irritation. It can be used as a hair mask, as lip balm or as a soothing after-sun lotion.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.35
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.05
    Pure argan oil from Morocco. Regenerating for the hair and skin. 15ml
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy