Unrefined Buriti Oil - 15ml

Price: 10.15 лв (67.67 лв / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
SKU: SKU12125
EAN: 3800231699274
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
10.15 лв
Add to Wishlist


Description

Buriti oil is extracted from the fruits of the moriche palm tree. These trees flourish in tropical climates, so they are mostly seen in the Amazon Rainforest in South America. The exotic oil contains many excellent benefits for the skin and is a wonderful addition to facial and hair-care products. Buriti oil is considered the richest natural source of beta-carotene, having greater concentrations of it than carrot seed oil, and it is used for sun burn care, anti-aging formulas and deep treatments for hair.

Buriti oil has cooling, soothing and reviving properties which help your skin feel relaxed and refreshed. The antioxidants vitamin C and E found in the oil can help protect the skin and improve any premature ageing. It can be used by all skin types but is particularly suited for dry, mature and aging skin. This oil also nourishes, moisturises and protects dry, brittle and damaged hair from external environmental stressors.

Directions for use:

Spread a couple of drops of the oil evenly onto clean skin and massage it lightly. It may give a slight tint to the skin of the face. Alternatively, you can mix a few drops into your everyday moisturiser. For hair care, you can add the oil to your shampoo or rub a few drops straight onto your hair.

Ingredients (INCI):

Mauritia Flexuosa (Buriti) Fruit Oil

15ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is availabale after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: 3.70 лв
    Пухкава, фино смляна структура. Безглутенов продукт с високо съдържание на диетични фибри. Отличен източник на протеини, което го прави подходящ за хора, които не консумират месо.
  • Add to basket Our Price: 14.10 лв
    Rose hip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a rose bush (Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa). It is unique among vegetable oils in containing retinol (Vitamin A), and is also high in vitamin C. Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is commonly used in skin care products.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy