Turmeric Essential Oil - 10ml

Price: € 4.75 (€ 47.50 / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
BB date: 30-11-2022
SKU: SKU11358
EAN: 3800231698604
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 4.75
Add to Wishlist


Description

Turmeric Essential Oil. Also known as Curcuma Oil, this herb root is harvested and steam distilled in India. It is predominantly used in India as a spice for local dishes but has found its way on the personal care scene for its ability to fragrance a formulation due to its herbaceous yet woody aroma. Popular in Asian fragrances. It is rich in antioxidants & blends wonderfully with other woody essential oils. It is a good addition to any massage blend as its warms and soothes muscles to aid those aches and pains.

Ingredients (INCI):

Curcuma Longa Root Essential Oil

10ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.55
    A staple ingredient in Asian cuisines, ginger lends itself well to the treatment of digestive complaints. When applied to the skin in an aromatherapy massage blend, the oil warms the skin, easing poor circulation and boosting blood flow to cold hands and feet.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.55
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.95
    Essential eucalyptus oil (Eucalyptus radiata).Known for having a sweeter & less harsh an aroma in comparison to the other Eucalyptus oils, this oil is a regular gig in many formulations, most notably repellents, bites and cut healing creams.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy