Shea and Hemp Butter - bulk

Price: € 2.90

BB date: 30-09-2021
Origin: Ghana
SKU: SKU10639
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 2.90
Add to Wishlist


Description

The combination of shea butter and hemp seed oil provides the four essential fatty acids beneficial to the skin: LA, GLA, LNA and SDA. Hemp seed oil is also one of the driest natural oils available, being absorbed quickly into the skin. It provides high fluidity and excellent lubricity without being greasy and this is the reason it is called oil for oily skin. Suitable for dry or damaged skin types.

Uses:

Typically used in body care, soaps, facial creams, lotions and sunscreens to impart moisturization.

When adding butters to ready creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound.

Ingredients (INCI):

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil*, Tocopherol (vitamin Е)
* organic ingredient


Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Related products

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.55
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.45
    Хиалуронова киселина готов гел 1%. Готовият гел на хиалуроновата киселина има интензивен хидратиращ и повдигащ ефект. Хиалуроновата киселина е незаменима съставка в антиейдж продуктите и тези с лифтинг ефект.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy