Salicylic Acid Powder - 100g

Price: € 11.85 € 13.45 (€ 11.85 / 100 g)

Our featured products
  • Zoya favourite!
  • Winter picks
Show discount
Discount reason
  •  
  • ❆ Предлагаме на супер цена до 31 Jan 2022г. ❆ Стандартна цена: € 13.45
Manufacturer: BiOrigins
BB date: 31-10-2023
Origin: United Kingdom
SKU: SKU13007
EAN: 5055411924198
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 11.85
Add to Wishlist

We love it!

Marked as Zoya's favourite product



A cosmetic ingredient for acne treatments, cleansers and dandruff shampoos

Salicylic acid powder is used as an additive in skin-care products for treating acne and pimple-prone skin, as well as various skin problems, such as warts, corns, calluses and psoriasis. It is also commonly used in dandruff shampoos. This is because of the acid's ability to cause skin cells to slough off, facilitating new skin cell growth, unclogging pores and removing overgrown skin cells.

Usage instructions:

It is commonly used in acne treatments, cleansers and dandruff shampoos. A maximum level of 2% is permitted in adult formulations that are to be left on the skin and 3% as a max for rinse off products. The ingredient is not to be used in products targeting children under the age of three except as part of the preservative or shampoo.
For external use only. Keep away from children and eyes.

Ingredients (INCI):

Salicylic Acid

100g



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Related products

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.05
    Hydrolyzed keratin is a water solution of keratin, which is used mainly in products for damaged hair. Moisturizes and improves the elasticity of the hair. Suitable for oily or colored hair.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.75
    Coco Glucoside is a nonionic surfactant produced by a chemical reaction between coconut oil and fruit sugar. Extremely soft and gentle cleanser, which makes it ideal for all cleansing and foaming products, suitable for every skin type, especially for sensitive skin.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 11.85
    On account of its consistency cetyl alcohol is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil in water emulsions.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.05
    Hyaluronic acid has the ability to attract and retain large amounts of water, more than 20 times its own weight – this is the reason why it gives volume and elasticity to the skin. The natural content of hyaluronic acid gradually decreases and the skin loses its elasticity and youthful look.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy


Facebook chat