Peppermint Oil - organic - 10ml

Price: € 5.85 (€ 58.50 / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
SKU: SKU436
EAN: 3800231695719
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 5.85
Add to Wishlist


Description

Peppermint is a cross between water mint and spearmint and is probably one of the most versatile essential oils. Used for thousands of years, Peppermint is considered one of the oldest medicinal plants. Because of the high menthol content and rich chemical composition, it is widely used in pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, as well as a flavoring agent in the food and beverage, alcohol and tobacco industries.

Skincare/Cosmetic use:

cooling, refreshing, toning, relieves irritation and itchiness, reduces redness.

Perfumery:

top to middle note/ fresh, herbaceous, menthol.

Blends well with:

Lavender, Juniper, Rosemary, Lemon balm, Pine, Basil, Black pepper, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Geranium.

Therapeutic use:

analgesic, antidepressant, anti-infectious, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, decongestant, depurative, digestive, refreshing, hepatic, sedative, stimulant, tonic, /asthma, belching, bronchitis, clears the sinuses, colds, cough, cramps, dermatitis, eczema, fainting, flatulence, headaches, insect bites, kidney stones and gallstones, mental fatigue, migraine, motion sickness, mouth/gum infections, muscular pain, nausea, nervous disorders, neuralgia, irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), poor circulation.

10ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is availabale after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.65
    All parts of the lemon have used around the house and medicinally. The oil has been used around the house as a cleaning agent, and medicinally it has a history of stimulating the digestive system. 10ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.05
    Притежава остър, пикантен, свеж, наподобяващ камфор. Използва се като връхна нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от лавандула, чаено дърво, мащерка, мента, лимон. Подходящо за мазна и склонна към омазняване кожа и коса, тъй като спомага за регулиране на себума.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.35
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy