Organic patchouli oil - 5 ml

Organic patchouli oil - 5 ml

Price: € 4.85 (€ 97.00 / 100 ml)

Our featured products
  • Bestselling
Expected delivery date
Manufacturer: Alteya Organics
SKU: SKU1986
EAN: 3800219791341
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 4.85
Add to Wishlist


Description

The Patchouli oil has a wide use of perfume and cosmetic industry.The oil gives the cosmetics and perfumes, exquisite eastern accent. In the magic aroma of patchouli oil prevents material loss and attracts wealth. Causes a surge of cheerfulness and optimism, the pacifier, calming and creates an atmosphere of love, clears the mind. It activates the creative activity creates an atmosphere of spiritual refinement. Assists in creating beautiful associative symbols landed emotional psyche and subconscious.

Patchouli oil
is extracted from the stems of patchouli (Pogostemon patchouli), grown mostly in Indonesia, Malaya, Mauritius and Reunion.The aroma is smoky, spicy, sweet, penetrating, with earthy or herbal musky hue.

Health benefits:

· Anti Depressant: The Patchouli oil works great on people suffering from depression. It helps them to get over from the feeling and fills them with new hopes. That is why it is very much in use in aromatherapy. It uplifts mood, drives away disappointment and relaxes tension.

· Anti Septic: Protects the wounds and ulcers from infections and from being septic.

· Aphrodisiac: Patchouli Oil is also good for treating sexual problems such as impotency, loss of libido and interest in sex, frigidity etc. and acts as an aphrodisiac.

· Diuretic: It increases the tendency of urinating as well as the frequency of urination and quantity of urine. This helps loose weight, lower blood pressure, increase appetite, lower cholesterol and removal of toxins from the body.

· Astringent: It induces contractions in muscles, nerves and skin. This helps strengthening hold of gums on teeth, preventing shagging of skin, hair fall and loosening of muscles. This astringency of Patchouli Oil also helps stop haemorrhage by contracting the blood vessels.

· Anti Phlogistic: It soothes inflammation, particularly those resulting from fever and gives relief.

· Cytophylactic: This property of the Essential Oil of Patchouli promotes growth by helping generation of new body cells. This helps in production of red blood cells too. It was seen mainly helpful in regeneration of new skin cells, thus keeping the skin healthy, young and vibrant.

· Other Benefits: Helps treat eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis and sores. Gives relief from constipation. Can be used as an antidote against insect bites temporarily.

Traditional uses:

· Massage: 20-30 drops per 50 ml massage oil;
· Aromalampa: 2-4 drops;
· Bath: 4-6 drops emulsifier;
· Enrichment of cosmetics: 10-15 drops per 100g basis; internally 1-3 drops in a carrier;

Combined with:

Ginger, jasmine, bergamot, vetiver, clove, grapefruit, lavender, sage, pine, cypress, Neroli, myrrh, nutmeg, rose, sandalwood, citronella

Produced by Alteya Organic - Bulgaria.
CERES - Certification of Environmental Standards GmbH (USDA)

5 ml

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 8.25
    Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate. Possible Uses: Anxiety, depression, frigidity, hypertension, palpitations, stress. 10 ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.65
    Bergamot essential oil can be used in the treatment of depression, stress, tension, fear, infection (all types including skin), anorexia, psoriasis, eczema. It's anti-bacterial, anti-septic and anti-viral properties make this essential oil useful in skin & hair care - for the treatment of cold sores, acne, eczema, boils, wounds, insects bites, and for dry itchy skin and scalp.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 22.45
    Притежава сладък, топъл, дървесен аромат и се използва като базова нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от бергамот, роза, жасмин, магнолия, лавандула, иланг-иланг, тамян. Подходящо за всеки тип кожа. Действа отпускащо и релаксиращо. Афродизиак.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.35
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.65
    All parts of the lemon have used around the house and medicinally. The oil has been used around the house as a cleaning agent, and medicinally it has a history of stimulating the digestive system. 10ml
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy