Organic patchouli oil - 5 ml

Price: € 4.85 (€ 97.00 / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Alteya Organics
SKU: SKU1986
EAN: 3800219791341
Out of stock
Quantity:
-
+
€ 4.85
Add to Wishlist


Description

The Patchouli oil has a wide use of perfume and cosmetic industry.The oil gives the cosmetics and perfumes, exquisite eastern accent. In the magic aroma of patchouli oil prevents material loss and attracts wealth. Causes a surge of cheerfulness and optimism, the pacifier, calming and creates an atmosphere of love, clears the mind. It activates the creative activity creates an atmosphere of spiritual refinement. Assists in creating beautiful associative symbols landed emotional psyche and subconscious.

Patchouli oil
is extracted from the stems of patchouli (Pogostemon patchouli), grown mostly in Indonesia, Malaya, Mauritius and Reunion.The aroma is smoky, spicy, sweet, penetrating, with earthy or herbal musky hue.

Health benefits:

· Anti Depressant: The Patchouli oil works great on people suffering from depression. It helps them to get over from the feeling and fills them with new hopes. That is why it is very much in use in aromatherapy. It uplifts mood, drives away disappointment and relaxes tension.

· Anti Septic: Protects the wounds and ulcers from infections and from being septic.

· Aphrodisiac: Patchouli Oil is also good for treating sexual problems such as impotency, loss of libido and interest in sex, frigidity etc. and acts as an aphrodisiac.

· Diuretic: It increases the tendency of urinating as well as the frequency of urination and quantity of urine. This helps loose weight, lower blood pressure, increase appetite, lower cholesterol and removal of toxins from the body.

· Astringent: It induces contractions in muscles, nerves and skin. This helps strengthening hold of gums on teeth, preventing shagging of skin, hair fall and loosening of muscles. This astringency of Patchouli Oil also helps stop haemorrhage by contracting the blood vessels.

· Anti Phlogistic: It soothes inflammation, particularly those resulting from fever and gives relief.

· Cytophylactic: This property of the Essential Oil of Patchouli promotes growth by helping generation of new body cells. This helps in production of red blood cells too. It was seen mainly helpful in regeneration of new skin cells, thus keeping the skin healthy, young and vibrant.

· Other Benefits: Helps treat eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis and sores. Gives relief from constipation. Can be used as an antidote against insect bites temporarily.

Traditional uses:

· Massage: 20-30 drops per 50 ml massage oil;
· Aromalampa: 2-4 drops;
· Bath: 4-6 drops emulsifier;
· Enrichment of cosmetics: 10-15 drops per 100g basis; internally 1-3 drops in a carrier;

Combined with:

Ginger, jasmine, bergamot, vetiver, clove, grapefruit, lavender, sage, pine, cypress, Neroli, myrrh, nutmeg, rose, sandalwood, citronella

Produced by Alteya Organic - Bulgaria.
CERES - Certification of Environmental Standards GmbH (USDA)

5 ml

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 8.25
    Fresh, floral, sweet, slightly fruity, fragrant yet delicate. Possible Uses: Anxiety, depression, frigidity, hypertension, palpitations, stress. 10 ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.55
    Bergamot FCF (Furocoumarin Free) Essential Oil. With a very similar aroma to an orange, Bergamot is certainly perceived in personal care & other cosmetic products as the upmarket orange ingredient. Used also in insect repellents & for insect bites.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 22.45
    Притежава сладък, топъл, дървесен аромат и се използва като базова нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от бергамот, роза, жасмин, магнолия, лавандула, иланг-иланг, тамян. Подходящо за всеки тип кожа. Действа отпускащо и релаксиращо. Афродизиак.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.05
    Притежава остър, пикантен, свеж, наподобяващ камфор. Използва се като връхна нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от лавандула, чаено дърво, мащерка, мента, лимон. Подходящо за мазна и склонна към омазняване кожа и коса, тъй като спомага за регулиране на себума.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.35
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy