Organic castor oil 15/50 ml

Price: € 3.05 (€ 20.33 / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
BB date: 31-03-2023
SKU: SKU4993
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 3.05
Add to Wishlist


Description

Download organic certificate HERE.


Unrefined and organic oil, extracted from the seeds of the tropical plant Ricinus communis. Castor oil is thick and sticky, it doesn’t go rancid easily and absorbs slowly into the skin. Suitable for dry, mature and problematic skin.

Use:

Mix with jojoba, almond or apricot seed oil (for cleansing mixtures use up to 60%, for moisturizers – up to 10%). It builds protective layer on skin, soothes, cleans and restores. Use it to stimulate hair, eyelashes and eyebrows (use up to 30% in mixtures with other oils). You could add castor oil to your hair conditioner, too. Adds shine to the lip balms. Rub a little castor oil over the base of your eyelashes before bed. This prevents thinning and promotes rapid growth, leading to thicker and fuller lashes. In fact, many commercial products for eyelashes contain castor oil. To thicken sparse eyebrows, rub a little castor oil over the brow line before bed.

Ingredients (INCI):

Cold pressed organic castor oil (Ricinus Communis Seed Oil).

Warning:

Store away from direct sunlight, in a cool dry place.

15/50 ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Related products

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 1.80
    Castor oil is thick and sticky, it doesn’t go rancid easily and absorbs slowly into the skin. Suitable for dry, mature and problematic skin.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 1.80 € 3.65
    Apricot Kernel Oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. It is also a smooth and lightweight oil that has an excellent texture that is great for all skin types. Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant, soothing and light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.35
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.25
    Pure argan oil from Morocco. Regenerating for the hair and skin. 15ml
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy


Facebook chat