Organic Wheatgerm Oil - 50ml

Price: € 7.25 (€ 14.50 / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Alteya Organics
SKU: SKU7983
EAN: 3800219791563
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 7.25
Add to Wishlist


Description

Cold-pressed wheatgerm oil. It hydrates in depth and softens dry and cracked skin patches such as the hands, feet and elbows. Wheatgerm oil has regenerative properties and improves skin elasticity. It nourishes and strengthens damaged hair. This oil has specific aroma. Suitable for dry and mature skin.  

How to use:

Spray some floral water on your face and massage in 2-3 drops of oil with light motions.

Ingredients (INCI):

Triticum vulgare (Wheat) germ oil*
*organic ingredient

By Alteya Organics - Bulgaria, USDA certified organic.

50ml


Serum for Clear Complexion

Ingredients:

• 2 tbsp. rosehip oil
• 1 tbsp wheatgerm oil
• 2 drops sea-buckthorn oil
• 2 drops cypress essential oil
• 2 drops rosemary essential oil
• 2 drops frankincense essential oil

Apply a few drops of the serum and massage gently your face and neck. It is preferable to do it in the evenings. Try to avoid the delicate area around the eyes.


Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is availabale after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 1.10
    Beeswax can be used in a variety of homemade cosmetic recipes like creams, lip balms, lotions and other beauty products.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 6.75
    Sweet almond oil is one of the most popular essential oils used in aromatherapy. Pure almond oil can be used as carrier oil in aromatherapy or massage therapy. Almond oil is suitable for any skin type. 50 ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.55
    Our shea butter is unrefined and cold-pressed, extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is solid аt room temperature, off-white, with a thick nutty aroma. Shea butter is great for moisturizing, nurturing and softening the skin and can relieve irritation. It can be used as a hair mask, as lip balm or as a soothing after-sun lotion.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy