Organic St. John's wort Oil

Price: € 11.05 (€ 221.00 / 100 ml)

Our featured products
  • Local product
Manufacturer: Alteya Organics
BB date: 28-02-2022
SKU: SKU596
EAN: 3800219791907
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 11.05
Add to Wishlist


Description

St. John’s Wort has been used for its health providing benefits for many centuries and was first discovered in ancient Greece and Bulgaria, where the herb gained popularity as a “health-enhancer.” In addition, it was as used to heal wounds, fight depression and force evil spirits away. The specific climate and soil conditions of the Balkan mountain range in Bulgaria, where our St. John’s Wort has been grown, make the herb exceptionally valuable - with superior antioxidant quality and of significant medicinal importance.

Skincare/Cosmetics:

dry, damaged, aging skin, sunburn, sour muscles, wounds, scars, bruises, burns, insect bites, varicose veins, skin irritations, abrasions, eczema, antioxidant

Perfumery:

middle note/ herbal, earthy, dense

Therapeutic use:

anti-inflammatory, antiviral, antimicrobial, astringent, calming, vulnerary/depression, tension, anxiety

USDA certified organic
by Alteya Organics - Bulgaria

5 ml

 



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.25
    Calendula massage oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. This oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, eczema and nappy rash, as well as sore cracked nipples. It is also used to treat thread and spider veins as well as varicose veins. When looking for a base oil for massaging to use when suffering from skin problems, either with or without the addition of essential oils, then consider calendula oil.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.35
    Rosehip fruit oil is a pressed oil, extracted from the fruits of the wild rose bush (Rosa canina). It is unique among vegetable oils in containing retinol (Vitamin A), and is also high in vitamin C. Rose hip oil is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is commonly used in skin care products.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 15.35
    Bulgarian Roman Chamomile oil is extensively used in cosmetics, perfumery, skincare and aromatherapy. It calms and regenerates; increases stamina, rejuvenates, and has overall toning effect. 5 ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 16.35
    The plant is used extensively as a popular medicinal herb for centuries and it has a reputation of a strong aphrodisiac in the Balkans region. Uplifts the spirits and stimulates the body. Used in perfumery as a fixative. 5 ml
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy