Organic Dried Lavender Flowers - 20g

20 g

Price: € 0.95 (€ 4.75 / 100 g)

Manufacturer: ZoyaBG ®
Origin: Bulgaria
SKU: SKU7041
EAN: 3800231696914
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 0.95
Add to Wishlist


Description

Lavender is an aromatic perennial evergreen shrub. Its woody stems bear lavender or purple flowers from late spring to early autumn. Lavender is native to the Mediterranean and its use goes back thousands of years. The essential oil containing borneol, camphor, geraniol, and linalool, also coumarins, caryophyllene, tannins, and other antioxidant compounds.
Lavender flowers are known to promote both a healthy mood and healthy circulation. The scent of lavender has shown to have positive effects on mood within certain adult populations and can help to alleviate mild feelings of agitation or distress.

As a spice, lavender is best known as an important aspect of French cuisine and is an integral ingredient in herbs de Provence seasoning blends. Lavender may be used on its own to give a delightful, floral flavor to desserts, meats, and breads. The flowers can also be layered within sugar to infuse it with its distinctive aroma for use in cookies and candies.
Lavender has been thought for centuries to arouse passions as an aphrodisiac, and is still one of the most recognized scents in the world.

Directions for use:

Teas, tinctures, and added to baked goods. Cosmetically it has a multitude of uses and can be included in ointments for pain and burn relief.

Ingredients:

Organic dried lavender flowers

>Bulgaria

20g

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.35
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Out of stock Our Price: € 2.25
    Carefully dried organic lavender flowers wrapped in an embroidered bag. Its pleasant aroma induces freshness and clarity to places suitable for relaxation. The compact size of the bag makes it extremely convenient for the decoration of your home, office and car.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy