Organic Chamomile Roman essential oil

Price: € 15.35 (€ 307.00 / 100 ml)

Our featured products
  • Local product
Manufacturer: Alteya Organics
SKU: SKU653
EAN: 3800219791044
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 15.35
Add to Wishlist


Description

Bulgarian Roman Chamomile oil is extensively used in cosmetics, perfumery, skincare and aromatherapy. It calms and regenerates, increases stamina, rejuvenates, and has overall toning effect. Our organic Bulgarian roman chamomile has exceptional anti-aging and restoring action on skin. In massage blends, it helps alleviate aches and pains, and promotes relaxation and calmness.

Skincare/Cosmetic use:

calming, nourishing, anti-aging, softening/ suitable for hair care and sensitive skin
Perfumery: middle note/sweet, fresh, fruity, herbaceous.

Blends well with:

Lavender, Rose, Clary sage, Eucalyptus, Geranium, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lemon

Therapeutic use:

analgesic, anti-anemic, antibiotic, antidepressant anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, calmative, carminative, digestive, febrifuge, hepatic, hypnotic, nerve sedative, stomachic, tonic/ arthritis, boils, burns, chilblains, colic, cuts, wounds, dermatitis, dyspepsia, earache, eczema, headache, indigestion, inflammations, insect bites, insomnia, muscular pain, nausea, nervous tension, pain relief, rashes, rheumatism, sprains, toothache

USDA certified organic.

5 ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Out of stock Our Price: € 12.85
    The plant is used extensively as a popular medicinal herb for centuries and it has a reputation of a strong aphrodisiac in the Balkans region. Uplifts the spirits and stimulates the body. Used in perfumery as a fixative. 5 ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 12.85
    German Chamomile is used in aromatherapy to treat insomnia and anxiety, in cosmetics and skincare - as hydrating essential oil for sensitive, dry, mature or irritated skin. 5 ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.05
    Calendula massage oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. This oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, eczema and nappy rash, as well as sore cracked nipples. It is also used to treat thread and spider veins as well as varicose veins. When looking for a base oil for massaging to use when suffering from skin problems, either with or without the addition of essential oils, then consider calendula oil.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy