Organic Castor Oil - bulk

Price: € 1.80 (€ 6.00 / 100 g)

SKU: SKU8148
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 1.80
Add to Wishlist


Description

Unrefined and organic oil, extracted from the seeds of the tropical plant Ricinus communis. Castor oil is thick and sticky, it doesn’t go rancid easily and absorbs slowly into the skin. Suitable for dry, mature and problematic skin.

Use:

Mix with jojoba, almond or apricot seed oil (for cleansing mixtures use up to 60%, for moisturizers – up to 10%). It builds protective layer on skin, soothes, cleans and restores. Use it to stimulate hair, eyelashes and eyebrows (use up to 30% in mixtures with other oils). You could add castor oil to your hair conditioner, too. Adds shine to the lip balms.

Ingredients (INCI):

Ricinus Communis (Cold-pressed organic castor oil) Seed Oil.


Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is availabale after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.35
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.15
    Organic Coconut Oil 200 ml. The difference between coconut oil and other oils is in the fat molecule. All fats and oils are composed of molecules called fatty acids. There are two methods of classifying fatty acids. The first you are probably familiar with, is based on saturation.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.75
    Refined oil, made from almonds, grown in Spain. Suitable for cosmetic and culinary use. Almond oil is suitable for any skin type. Almond oil is known to improve complexion and retain glow of skin, while it moisturises deeper and delays ageing process. It has calming effect on irritation and inflammation and relieves dry and itching skin.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy