Organic Argan Oil - 15ml

Price: € 4.05 (€ 27.00 / 100 ml)

Our featured products
  • Bestselling
Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
SKU: SKU2667
EAN: 3800231691940
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 4.05
Add to Wishlist


Description

100% argan oil, cold-pressed and organic. Argan oil comes from the nuts of the argan tree (Аrgania spinosa). It is a half-fatty oil with a high content of alpha tocopherols, carotene, phytosterols and omega 6 fatty acids. The fruit of the argan tree is green and looks like an olive but is larger and rounder. Inside, there is a hard-shelled nut, which represents about one quarter of the flesh fruit weight. The nut can contain up to three kernels from which the argan oil is extracted. The production of this oil is a demanding and laborious process, which was until recently done by hand. It takes about 100kg of fruits to make just 2-3 litres of oil.
Though the natives use Argan for far more than skin care (food, charcoal, building material), the oil remains its primary use.

- Reduces the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, stretch marks and scarring.
- Excellent base before and after sun care products
- For softening cuticles and as a hot oil treatment for hair

Use:

For face and body: Apply some drops with circular movements to improve elasticity, prevent premature aging or prevent forming stretch marks. You could mix it with other base oils/butters, too.
For hair: Apply small amount into hair roots, cover with warm towel for some time to take effect and then rinse with shampoo.

Ingredients (INCI):

Organic argan seed oil (Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil)

Warning:

Store away from direct sunlight, in a cool dry place.

15ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Related products

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.35
    Rosehip fruit oil is a pressed oil, extracted from the fruits of the wild rose bush (Rosa canina). It is unique among vegetable oils in containing retinol (Vitamin A), and is also high in vitamin C. Rose hip oil is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is commonly used in skin care products.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.15
    The ricinoleic acid in castor oil works to inhibit many viruses and bacteria, and as castor oil is able to penetrate skin tissue deeply, this makes it an effective treatment for acne. One of the best and easiest ways to use castor oil is to rub in a small amount around your eyes before bed, washing it off the next morning.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.65
    Organic Rosa damascena. 100% Natural Steam-Distilled Flower Water produced in an organic distillery using flowers from certified organic rose fields. 50ml
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy