Lemongrass Essential Oil - organic - 10ml

Price: 9.15 лв (91.50 лв / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
SKU: SKU9058
EAN: 3800231696112
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
9.15 лв
Add to Wishlist


Description

• 100% natural fragrance of a pure essential oil.
• Powerful, direct, lemony scent; top note in perfumery.
• Lemongrass essential oil blends particularly well with the fragrances of jasmine, palmarosa, may chang, vetyver.

Use:

To odorize rooms - revives the spirit, renews the mind - add 5 drops of lemongrass essential oil to an aromalamp.

Massage - add no more than 10 drops of lemongrass essential oil to 50ml of base oil, or use a combination of essential oils according to the specific occassion. It is best to consult an aromatherapist for more information. In a bath - add 3-5 drops of lemongrass essential oil in a tub of warm water and mix vigorously. You can use a combination of several essential oils. Perfect for anti-cellulite programs.

Ingredients (INCI):

*Cymbopogon citratus leaf oil.
*ingredient from organic farming

10ml

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: 6.50 лв
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Add to basket Our Price: 15.75 лв
    Frankincense has a calming effect when inhaled & is good if you are under pressure. Massage a few drops into your temples to clear the mind & reduce tension headaches.
  • Out of stock Our Price: 5.85 лв
    Притежава остър, пикантен, свеж, наподобяващ камфор. Използва се като връхна нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от лавандула, чаено дърво, мащерка, мента, лимон. Подходящо за мазна и склонна към омазняване кожа и коса, тъй като спомага за регулиране на себума.
  • Add to basket Our Price: 7.65 лв
    A lemon like scent that blends incredibly well with most other essential oils. Commonly used in formulations to aid bites & skin marks, as well as a repellent. But also popular in soaps, detergents, hair & skincare.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy