Jasmine Absolute - essential oil - 1ml

Price: € 19.55 (€ 1955.00 / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
SKU: SKU12204
EAN: 3800231699212
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 19.55
Add to Wishlist


Description

Jasmine Absolute is an incredible oil known for its distinctive, exotic floral aroma that is often used in perfumery. It is created through a process called "absolute extraction" of the flowers, a method of using a grain alcohol or hexane to extract the oils. This method is commonly used when the process of steam distillation would damage the delicate oils. After processing, the hexane is removed or the grain alcohol is allowed to evaporate, and you're left with only the oil itself. In perfumery, it is used as middle note. Its intoxicating smell is known as an aphrodisiac that increases feelings of love and romance. Additionally, it is uplifting to the senses and helps to create a positive atmosphere which makes it suitable for nervous tension and anxieties. Blends wonderfully with other essential oils, such as rose, vanilla, grapefruit, ylang-ylang, cedarwood, orange, bergamot, lime, and in particular sandalwood.

Other popular uses include helping to rejuvenate and refresh the skin when added to skincare products - it nourishes the skin and improves its elasticity. Well suited for massage blends and warming muscle rubs. Suitable for all skin types.

Directions for use:

Before using essential oils on the skin, always dilute them in carrier oil or other suitable base. The same is valid for adding essential oils to the bath water. Do a sensitivity test on the inside of the elbow before use. If you are pregnant, have hyper sensitive skin or want to use essential oils for your children, consult an aromatherapist first. Store in a dry cool place, away from direct sunlight and keep away from children! For external use only.

Ingredients (INCI):

Jasminum grandiflorum flower extract

1ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.55
    Bergamot FCF (Furocoumarin Free) Essential Oil. With a very similar aroma to an orange, Bergamot is certainly perceived in personal care & other cosmetic products as the upmarket orange ingredient. Used also in insect repellents & for insect bites.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.45
    Притежава остър, пикантен, свеж, наподобяващ камфор. Използва се като връхна нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от лавандула, чаено дърво, мащерка, мента, лимон. Подходящо за мазна и склонна към омазняване кожа и коса, тъй като спомага за регулиране на себума.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.25
    Patchouli oil has a wide use of perfume and cosmetic industry.It activates the creative activity creates an atmosphere of spiritual refinement. Patchouli oil is a anti depressant, anti septic, anti phlogistic, aphrodisiac. Produced by Alteya Organic - Bulgaria. 5 ml
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy