Frankincense Essential Oil 10ml

Price: € 8.85 (€ 88.50 / 100 ml)

Our featured products
  • Bestselling
Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
BB date: 31-01-2022
SKU: SKU3276
EAN: 3800231695610
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 8.85
Add to Wishlist


Description

Another favourite of ours, this exotic oil is rich, sedating and calming. An ancient oil to purify and tone your skin, add it to your own facial oil blends. Rejuvenating and replenishing on ageing skin, scarred tissue and stretch marks it also beneficial to the mind. Frankincense has a calming effect when inhaled and is good if you are under pressure.

Frankincense is also very children friendly, so try blending with lavender for a bath time/massage oil.

Ingredients (INCI):

*Boswellia carterii oil.
* organic ingredient

10ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Related products

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 17.65
    Wonderfully smoothing & moisturising, Jojoba is a liquid wax, naturally rich in antioxidants and fatty acids.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 6.45
    Olive oil is used for cooking purposes all over the world because of the various health benefits that it possesses. However, not many people know that there is a link between olive oil and hair growth. While it is said to be good for treating several skin ailments, olive oil is said to be the best cure for hair loss. 
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.05
    The organic tea tree essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the Tea tree plant (Melaleuca alternifolia). It has sharp, warm, slightly spicy aroma and it is used as a heart perfume note. Blends well with other essential oils as peppermint, lemon, lavender, geranium. It is appropriate treatment for oily hair and skin. 

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.55
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.75
    All parts of the lemon have used around the house and medicinally. The oil has been used around the house as a cleaning agent, and medicinally it has a history of stimulating the digestive system. 10ml
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.45
    Притежава остър, пикантен, свеж, наподобяващ камфор. Използва се като връхна нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от лавандула, чаено дърво, мащерка, мента, лимон. Подходящо за мазна и склонна към омазняване кожа и коса, тъй като спомага за регулиране на себума.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.55
    Маслото от мащерка представлява лесно подвижна светло до червено-кафява течност с интензивен, приятен аромат на мащерка. В козметиката се прилага за укрепване на косата и ноктите.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy