Crystal African Black Soap (base) - bulk

Price: € 0.85

BB date: 27-03-2023
Origin: United Kingdom
SKU: SKU9920
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 0.85
Add to Wishlist


Description

Crystal African Black soap is made from African Black soap; it's a natural melt and pour soap base, made using shea butter, coconut oil, and glycerine. It has a dark brown rich colour which can be fragranced as you wish. The crystal soap base has good properties thanks to its high glycerine content. Ideal for people looking for a mild and gentle soap base, it has a neutral odour meaning your fragrances and essential oils will give it a true scent.

* a melt and pour base
* amazing dark brown colour
* sulfate free - no SLS or SLES
* all ingredients are vegetable based
* great lather and moisturising properties

Use:

To create your very own set of hand made glycerin soap bars, cut the crystal soap base into smaller cubes, doing this will make the soap easier to handle and melt. You can use essential oils, fragrance, botanicals and additives. Simply add to the melted soap base, mix gently ensuring that any fragrance you have added is evenly distributed throughout the soap base. Gradually heat the soap base ensuring that the soap melts evenly and does not boil and burn. Working quickly, simply pour your soap base into your soap mould. At this point you can add dried botanicals to the surface of the soap, by gently pressing them into the top of the soap if you wish. We recommend you wrap the soap as soon as your soap bars are set as it is inclined to attract moisture from the atmosphere if left unwrapped (known as sweating).

Ingredients (INCI):

Aqua, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sodium Stearate, Sodium Laurate, Sodium Oleate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Sodium Cocoate*, Sodium Palm Kernelate*, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid.


Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.05
    Natural yellow beeswax, filtered and water-rendered. In cosmetics and personal care products, beeswax is used in the formulation of a wide range of products including baby products, bath products, lipstick, makeup, fragrances, coloring and noncoloring hair products, nail and skin care products, personal cleanliness products, shaving products as well as suncreen and suntan products.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 2.65
    Floral waxes are solid, aromatic plant waxes that are obtained during the production of floral concretes and absolutes. Jasmine wax makes an exquisite aromatic addition to natural solid perfumes, balms, creams and other solid or semi-solid formulations. It makes a wonderful vegan substitution in recipes that call for beeswax.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.55
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy