Comfrey, Infused in Sunflower Oil - organic - bulk, 15 ml /30 ml /50 ml /100 ml /200 ml

Price: € 0.95 (€ 6.33 / 100 ml)

BB date: 28-07-2022
Origin: United Kingdom
SKU: SKU15199
EAN: 75491562699925
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 0.95
Add to Wishlist


Organic comfrey infusion

Infusion of organic Comfrey in sunflower oil with a light aroma. Comfrey is highly valued herb. The process of infusion is with zero heat or chemicals. Comfrey is used as an ingredient in skin care products due to its moisturizing effect. It has an anti-aging effect and can help for reducing scars and stretch marks.

Use as a hair mask for boosting shine and reducing hair loss.

The massage with comfrey oil nourishes the skin and is suitable for bruises and stiffness. It has anti-inflammatory action.

Use:

Apply comfrey oil on clean skin and hair. You can also use it as a base for homemade lotions and creams.

Attention:

Comfrey oil should not be used by pregnant or breastfeeding women or by people with liver problems. Do not use on irritated or settled skin.

Ingredients (INCI):

Symphytum Officinale Leaf*, Helianthus Annus seed oil*.
*organic ingredients



Thank you for choosing to buy bulk foods! What this means:

  • 1
    Most of our products, sold in bulk, come from organic producers. This means they are not treated with any pesticides or herbicides. Unfortunately, some insects find this attractive too
  • 2
    Most probably, you have in your kitchen designated jars and containers for your regular purchases and you already know to move your food from our transportation package to your own, tightly closed container
  • 3
    If you, nevertheless, discover something in your products which bothers you, please submit your complaint within two weeks after receiving your order


Dear customers, due to Brexit, it is possible to experience delay in supplies with products originating from the UK. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.85
    Organic essential Frankincense oil is extracted by steam distillation from the Boswellia Serrata tree. The oil has woody, spicy and refreshing scent. Its colour is transparent to pale yellow. It has rejuvenating and balancing effect on the skin. 
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 1.85
    Stoneground unbleached white flour has been gently dressed to sift out the bran. Very small particles of bran pass through the sieve and this characterises the natural wheaten colour of the bread.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 1.75
    Arrowroot makes clear, shimmering fruit gels and prevents ice crystals from forming in homemade ice cream. It can also be used as a thickener for acidic foods, such as Asian sweet and sour sauce. It is used in cooking to produce a clear, thickened sauce, such as a a fruit sauce. It will not make the sauce go cloudy, like cornstarch, flour or other starchy thickening agents would.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 1.10
    Beeswax can be used in a variety of homemade cosmetic recipes like creams, lip balms, lotions and other beauty products.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy


Facebook chat