Clary sage essential oil, Zoya Goes Pretty ®, 10 ml

Price: € 9.35 (€ 93.50 / 100 ml)

Our featured products
  • Spring picks
Manufacturer: Zoya Goes Pretty ®
BB date: 31-07-2023
SKU: SKU15480
EAN: 3800231694194
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 9.35
Add to Wishlist


100% pure essential oil of clary sage (Salvia Sclarea)

Clary sage essential oil, also called “Eye Bright oil” (Salvia Sclarea), extracted by fine steam distillation of the blooming flowers of the plant. With a strong, camphor aroma with light herbaceous notes, sage oil finds a place in the middle note in perfumery, as well as in various recipes for home cosmetics, and is often present as an important ingredient in hair care products, as it effectively fights dandruff. Applied to the hair or skin it helps for reducing unpleasant oil/grease build up.

Salvia is broadly used in aromatherapy due to its gentle calming effect, which favours effective rest and deep sleep.

How to use:

For external use only. Add 5 drops in a diffuser or aroma lamp. For massage add 15 drops in 50 ml base oil.

Attention:

Before use, pre-made test for sensitivity - apply the essential oil in the pit of the elbow and wait at least 12 hours for adverse reactions. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding, have hypersensitive skin or want to use essential oil for your child, consult an aroma therapist first. Do not use undiluted on the skin. Avoid contact with sensitive areas, such as eyes. For external use only!

Ingredients (INCI):

Salvia Sclarea oil

10 ml



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.75
    Pure essential oil of Atlas cedar. There are a lot of different spices cedar wood in the pine family that lives all over around the world. The Atlas cedarwood grows in the Atlas Mountains in North Africa, in Algeria and Morocco. It is an eye-catching distinctive evergreen with silvery blue to bluish-green needles. The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the bark of the tree.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.75
    Refined oil, made from almonds, grown in Spain. Suitable for cosmetic and culinary use. Almond oil is suitable for any skin type. Almond oil is known to improve complexion and retain glow of skin, while it moisturises deeper and delays ageing process. It has calming effect on irritation and inflammation and relieves dry and itching skin.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.55
    Juniper essential oil is steam-distilled from the berries. It’s a pale oil with a watery viscosity, and a fresh, clear, and slightly woody and fruity fragrance. The main chemical components of juniper berry oil are camphene, sabinene, myrcene, cayophyllene, and bornyl acetate.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 2.90
    Прекрасна полираща терапия за тяло, която комбинира био екстракт от бамбук и морска сол за едно истинско SPA изживяване.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy


Facebook chat