Carrot Seed Oil - bulk, 15 g /30 g /50 g /100 g

Price: € 2.05 (€ 13.67 / 100 g)

BB date: 03-05-2022
SKU: SKU14603
EAN: 75693541521380
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 2.05
Add to Wishlist


Fixed oil, pressed from seeds of wild carrots

Cold pressed carrot seed oil. Harvested from wild carrot seeds this is a classic, highly nutritious carrier (fixed) oil with a stunningly fresh, earthy aroma. This emollient oil contains moisturizing essential fatty acids (petroselinic acid and linoleic acid are the main ones), as well as carotol and daucol: components that give the seed oil its antioxidant properties. This versatile and functional oil is a good emollient and absorbs beautifully into the skin, leaving it perfumed with a light marzipan/almond aroma. Carrot seed oil promotes cell regeneration which delivers you silky smooth, new skin. A classic skin nutrient & protector bursting with antioxidants.

Directions for use:

Apply directly on the skin - massage in a small quantity on clean skin.
 Use as a fantastic ingredient for your shampoo, due to its ability to give shine and strength to the hair molecules.

Ingredients (INCI):

Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil*
* organic ingredient

Thank you for choosing to buy bulk foods! What this means:

  • 1
    Most of our products, sold in bulk, come from organic producers. This means they are not treated with any pesticides or herbicides. Unfortunately, some insects find this attractive too
  • 2
    Most probably, you have in your kitchen designated jars and containers for your regular purchases and you already know to move your food from our transportation package to your own, tightly closed container
  • 3
    If you, nevertheless, discover something in your products which bothers you, please submit your complaint within two weeks after receiving your order



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.35
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Grape Seeds Oil is very light, easily absorbed, penetrating deeply in the skin, regulating fatty secretions, and improving blood circulation. It is a strong natural antioxidant thanks to the high content of beneficial fatty acids which guard against oxidation and slow down the aging process.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy


Facebook chat