Cacao and babassu oil - bulk

Price: € 4.25 (€ 4.25 / 100 g)

BB date: 31-01-2023
Origin: Peru
SKU: SKU11232
EAN: 73003928791261
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 4.25
Add to Wishlist


Mix of cacao butter and babassu oil

Cacao and babassu butter is a gentle moisturizing body mixture, a combination of two cold pressed and organic oils - babassu oil and cacao butter. Babassu oil is valued mostly for its moisturizing and emollient properties and beneficial effects on the both dry and oily skin. Hydrates without leaving unpleasant shine. It successfully replaces coconut oil - alone or as a substitute in recipes.

The Latin name of cacao butter is Theobroma cacao, which translates as "food of the gods". We can honestly say that cacao butter is a great food for the skin, because it is an excellent moisturizer and has been used for centuries to soften the skin of the whole body. It has an irresistible chocolate taste and aroma.

Ingredients (INCI) of Cacao and babassu oil:

Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter * (cocoa butter) 50%, Orbignya oleifera seed oil * (babassu oil) 50%.

* organic ingredient



Thank you for choosing to buy bulk foods! What this means:

  • 1
    Most of our products, sold in bulk, come from organic producers. This means they are not treated with any pesticides or herbicides. Unfortunately, some insects find this attractive too
  • 2
    Most probably, you have in your kitchen designated jars and containers for your regular purchases and you already know to move your food from our transportation package to your own, tightly closed container
  • 3
    If you, nevertheless, discover something in your products which bothers you, please submit your complaint within two weeks after receiving your order



Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is available after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.35
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.75
    Refined oil, made from almonds, grown in Spain. Suitable for cosmetic and culinary use. Almond oil is suitable for any skin type. Almond oil is known to improve complexion and retain glow of skin, while it moisturises deeper and delays ageing process. It has calming effect on irritation and inflammation and relieves dry and itching skin.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.45
    Hyaluronic acid gel 1% - ready-to-use on face and décolleté. Hyaluronic acid gel has an intense hydrating and lifting effect. Hyaluronic acid is an indispensable ingredient in anti-aging products and those with a lifting effect.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy


Facebook chat