Bulgarian Rosehip Oil - bulk

Price: € 2.75 (€ 18.33 / 100 g)

Our featured products
  • Local product
Origin: Bulgaria
SKU: SKU8127
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 2.75
Add to Wishlist


Description

Bulgarian rosehip oil extracted from the seeds of the fruit of wild dog-rose bushes, thriving in the unique climatic conditions of South Bulgaria.

Derived from the seeds of the rosehips (Rosa canina L.) by cold pressing which retains its highly efficient biological ingredients like essential fatty acids, vitamins, antioxidants and bioflavonoids.

The main ingredient of the rosehip seed oil are the essential fatty acids – linoleic (omega-6), linolenic acid (omega-3) and oleic (omega-9) acids.

Directions for use:

Use to treat wrinkles around the eyes and lips, spots on the skin, dry and damaged hair. Besides its regenerating properties, rosehip oil is also an excellent moisturizer which absorbs quickly into the skin. Can be used undiluted or mixed with argan oil, tamanu oil, sea buckthorn oil, frankincense, rose and other oils.

Ingredients (INCI):

Bulgarian Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed Oil.


Shipping & handling
We ship within 24 hours with tracked and signed delivery. For Bulgaria it takes 1 day, for Greece and Romania: 1-2 days, for other EU countries it takes 3-5 days. Tracking number is availabale after your order upon request.

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 1.50
    A container made from dark amber glass. The convenient roll-on attachment makes application easy and quick. Its compact size is perfect for purse or on the road.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.35
    Lavender oil comes from lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers above green or silvery-gray foliage. High-quality lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy