Benzoin essential oil 5 ml

Benzoin essential oil 5 ml
Benzoin essential oil 5 ml Benzoin essential oil 5 ml Benzoin essential oil 5 ml

Price: € 7.15 (€ 143.00 / 100 ml)

Manufacturer: TAOASIS
SKU: SKU4787
EAN: 4025121080461
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 7.15
Add to Wishlist


Description

Benzoin essential oil (Styrax tonkinensis 20%).

Properties:

Antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, deodorant.

Benefits of benzoin essential oil:

Arthritis, circulation, colds, coughs, nervous tension, stress.

Aromatic affect on the mind:

Its spicy and hot aroma is soothing and calming.

Spiritual influence:

Benzoin oil can cleanse and purify the spirit. It helps to release the energy of suppression. It promotes feelings of liberation, freedom and emancipation.

Essential oils are the highly concentrated active ingredients of plants. They should always be diluted in a base before use and should not be taken internally without professional recommendation.

Use:

In the bath add 5 – 10 drops of essential oil(s) to a warm run bath. Soak for at least 10 minutes relaxing and breathing deeply. For added moisturising dilute the oils in 10 ml of carrier before adding to the bath.

Massage - Add 5 – 6 drops of essential oil per 10 ml of carrier oil. Mix thoroughly and apply liberally to the skin.

Ingredients:

Benzoin essential oil (Styrax tonkinensis 20%).

5 ml

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 10.75
    Organic neroli essential oil (Citrus aurantium). Aroma - Fresh, colorful, haunting. Main therapeutic properties: Calming, antidepressant, aphrodisiac.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 38.15
    Притежава сладък, топъл, дървесен аромат и се използва като базова нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от бергамот, роза, жасмин, магнолия, лавандула, иланг-иланг, тамян. Подходящо за всеки тип кожа. Действа отпускащо и релаксиращо. Афродизиак.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 14.35
    Притежава горчив, смолист, балсамов, тръпчив аромат и се използва като базова нотка в парфюмерията. Подходящо за суха и зряла кожа. Повлиява добре умствено напрежение и стрес. Действа отпускащо и релаксиращо.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 4.85
    Patchouli oil has a wide use of perfume and cosmetic industry.It activates the creative activity creates an atmosphere of spiritual refinement. Patchouli oil is a anti depressant, anti septic, anti phlogistic, aphrodisiac. Produced by Alteya Organic - Bulgaria. 5 ml
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy