Aloe Vera Extract in Coconut Oil - bulk

Aloe Vera Extract in Coconut Oil - bulk
Aloe Vera Extract in Coconut Oil - bulk Aloe Vera Extract in Coconut Oil - bulk

Price: € 1.25 (€ 8.33 / 100 g)

SKU: SKU11294
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 1.25
Add to Wishlist


Description

Aloe Vera, Oily Extract in Coconut. Our Mexican Aloe lives up to its name serving as a super skin moisturiser, successfully carrying oxygen to the skin cells. A well known calming & soothing ingredient that has been used for centuries to aid burns and scars. Exactly why it is a staple holiday ingredient to aid those sun burns! Here we have infused the Aloe in a fraction of coconut to give you even more of a exotic ingredient and a very effective emollient base. The Aloe texture is silky smooth and dries into the skin with ease giving it a firm tone. This is why this ingredient is best served on its own.

Use:

• A worthy hair shield & protector.
• A silky smooth ingredient, most effective used on its own.
• Known to aid muscle ache, burns and dehydrated skin.
• A coconut base, giving you an exotic & effective emollient.

Ingredients (INCI):

Caprylic/ capric triglceride (fractionated coconut oil), Aloe barbadensis (Aloe vera) leaf extract

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Out of stock Our Price: € 1.50
    A container made from dark amber glass. The convenient roll-on attachment makes application easy and quick. Its compact size is perfect for purse or on the road.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 3.75
    Mild castor-oil soap with soft antiseptic effect. Suitable for all skin types.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Out of stock Our Price: € 5.05
    Хиалуронова киселина готов гел 1%. Готовият гел на хиалуроновата киселина има интензивен хидратиращ и повдигащ ефект. Хиалуроновата киселина е незаменима съставка в антиейдж продуктите и тези с лифтинг ефект.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.95
    Almond oil is rich in fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types. It is quickly absorbed and soothes, nourishes, and softens the skin, reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the epidermis making it very effective against stretch marks and loss of elasticity in problematic areas.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy