Масло от морков 5 мл

Масло от морков 5 мл

Price: € 4.65 (€ 93.00 / 100 ml)

Expected delivery date
Manufacturer: Alteya Organics
SKU: SKU2518
EAN: 3800219791723
in stock:
Quantity:
-
+
€ 4.65
Add to Wishlist


Description

Притежава сладък, тревист, земен аромат и се използва като средна нотка в парфюмерията. Комбинира се добре с етерични масла от бергамот, лайм, кедър, сандалово дърво. Подходящо за всеки тип кожа. Подобрява еластичността на кожата. Действа тонизиращо и повдига настроението. Има благоприятен ефект при нервно напрежение и стрес.

Начин на употреба:

За ароматизиране на помещения добавете 5 капки в арома лампа. За масаж добавете 15 капки в 50 мл. базово масло. За вана добавете 3-5 капки масло във вана с топла вода и разбъркайте енергично. Преди употреба направете тест за чувствителност в ямката на лакътната свивка. Ако сте бременна, кърмите, имате свърхчувствителна кожа или искате да използвате етерично масло за детето си, първо се консултирайте с ароматерапевт.

Съставки (INCI)

*Daucus carota sativa seed oil (Етерично масло от морков)

*Съставка от биологичен произход

5 мл

 

Още за съхранението на етеричните масла ТУК.

Повече за разликата между базисните и етеричните масла, четете ТУК.

 

Customers who bought this item also bought

  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.55
    Vitamin E (Tocopherol) has powerful antioxidant properties and it is most commonly used in cosmetic products to delay rancidity and to extend shelf life. Add 0.5% - 2.5% to oils, lotions and homemade skin care products. GMO free.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 7.25
    Rose hip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a rose bush (Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa). It is unique among vegetable oils in containing retinol (Vitamin A), and is also high in vitamin C. Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is commonly used in skin care products.
  • Add to basket Our Price: € 5.05
    Calendula massage oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. This oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, eczema and nappy rash, as well as sore cracked nipples. It is also used to treat thread and spider veins as well as varicose veins. When looking for a base oil for massaging to use when suffering from skin problems, either with or without the addition of essential oils, then consider calendula oil.
Show next 5 products

To contact us about this product, please use the following enquiry form

* Your name, email and any personal data will be handled according to our Privacy policy